Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2021 - 2022 SEASON
2021 - 2022 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold   

Home Team is listed first on all schedules.

POSTED 1/9/22

              Sat 01/15/2022            
                    Date
Battle Creek Lakeview M.S
Sat 01/15/2022 4:00 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 MA16
Sat 01/15/2022 5:15 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE DW28 LV7
Sat 01/15/2022 6:30 PM Battle Creek Lakeview M.S 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV7
Dewitt Jr High Large
Sat 01/15/2022 3:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 MS20
Sat 01/15/2022 4:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 GL22
Sat 01/15/2022 5:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7TH BOYS BRONZE DW26 GL22
Dewitt Jr High Small
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G PW14G
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD PW14G OK21G
Sat 01/15/2022 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7TH BOYS GOLD DW24G OK21G
East Lansing M.S School  Old
Sat 01/15/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G PT22G
Sat 01/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD PT22G LG16G
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 7TH BOYS GOLD EL11G LG16G
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8TH BOYS GOLD EL12G HS18G
East Lansing M.S School New
Sat 01/15/2022 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School New 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST EL13 DN9
Sat 01/15/2022 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST EL14 ER12
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER12 MS19
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS19 EL14
Fowlerville H.S. Aux
Sat 01/15/2022 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G MS17G
Sat 01/15/2022 10:15 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD MS17G PO7G
Sat 01/15/2022 11:30 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
Sat 01/15/2022 12:45 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK22 P08
Sat 01/15/2022 2:00 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT20 OK22
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST P08 HS19
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT20 HS19
Haslett M.S. Front
Sat 01/15/2022 7:30 PM Haslett M.S. Front 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS21 GL20
Ionia High School A
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 WL23
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School A 7TH BOYS BRONZE IO13 GL21
Ionia High School B
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 IO11
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT13 LK9
Sat 01/15/2022 5:45 PM Ionia High School B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK9 IO11
Lakewood Middle School
Sat 01/15/2022 10:00 AM Lakewood Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST LK8 HS20
Sat 01/15/2022 11:15 AM Lakewood Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT12 HS20
Sat 01/15/2022 12:30 PM Lakewood Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST BT12 LK8
Maple Valley East
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MS18 MV12
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Maple Valley East 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH18 MS18
Sat 01/15/2022 5:45 PM Maple Valley East 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH18 MV12
Portland High School
Sat 01/15/2022 7:00 PM Portland High School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST DW27 PT25
Springport High School
Sat 01/15/2022 12:45 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST ER11 SP9
Sat 01/15/2022 2:00 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MA15 LV5
Sat 01/15/2022 3:15 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST MA15 WL22
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Springport High School 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST SP9 LV5
Williamston Middle School
Sat 01/15/2022 4:30 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 WL24
Sat 01/15/2022 5:45 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OL14 HT21
Sat 01/15/2022 7:00 PM Williamston Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST OK25 WL24
              Sun 01/16/2022            
                    Date
Holt High School Main Campus A
Sun 01/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST HT21 HS17
Holt High School Main Campus B
Sun 01/16/2022 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST 1O12 HT22
Sun 01/16/2022 5:45 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT25 HT22
Maple Valley East
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 MV13
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE GL24 LV6
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE MA16 LV6
Sun 01/16/2022 12:45 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS BRONZE ST12 MV13
Sun 01/16/2022 2:00 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST LG15 CH19
Sun 01/16/2022 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 8TH BOYS SILVER WEST CH19 GL23
Sun 01/16/2022 4:30 PM Maple Valley East 7TH BOYS SILVER WEST WL22 ER11
Owosso New M.S. Gym
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD C014G PW15G
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD LC1G PW15G
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD C014G LC1G
Sun 01/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 7TH BOYS GOLD GL19G HT19G
Sun 01/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso New M.S. Gym 8TH BOYS GOLD CH17G EL12G
Owosso Sr High School Main
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OW20 FV20
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE FV21 OK24
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Owosso Sr High School Main 8TH BOYS GOLD HS18G CH17G
Sun 01/16/2022 12:45 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS BRONZE OK24 OW20
Sun 01/16/2022 2:00 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G HT19G
Sun 01/16/2022 3:15 PM Owosso Sr High School Main 7TH BOYS GOLD C013G GL19G
Perry Middle School
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK23 PR11
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST EL13 OK23
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST EL13 DW25
Sun 01/16/2022 12:45 PM Perry Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PR11 DW25
Sun 01/16/2022 2:00 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST OK26 PR12
Sun 01/16/2022 3:15 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 FV22
Sun 01/16/2022 4:30 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST HS22 OK26
Sun 01/16/2022 5:45 PM Perry Middle School 8TH BOYS SILVER EAST FV22 PR12
Portland Middle School
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Portland Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT24 DN9
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Portland Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST DN9 PT23
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Portland Middle School 7TH BOYS SILVER EAST PT23 GL20
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High
Sun 01/16/2022 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE ST11 GL21
Sun 01/16/2022 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE WL23 CH20
Sun 01/16/2022 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE MS20 WL23
Sun 01/16/2022 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High 7TH BOYS BRONZE CH20 ST11

















 

LEGEND
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston