Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2023 - 2024 SEASON
2023 - 2024 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 1/24/24

 

              Sat 01/27/2024            
                    Date
Bellevue High School Aux
Sat 01/27/2024 4:15 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 CH25
Sat 01/27/2024 5:30 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze GL24 BL7
Chesaning High School B
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Chesaning High School B 7th Boys Silver East CS12 PR12
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Chesaning High School B 7th Boys Silver East PR12 BT15
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Chesaning High School B 7th Boys Silver East BT15 CS12
Dewitt Jr High Large
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Dewitt Jr High Large 7th Boys Gold MS25 DW28
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Dewitt Jr High Large 7th Boys Silver North SN2 DW29
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Dewitt Jr High Large 7th Boys Gold DW28 MA13
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7th Boys Silver North FV24 SN2
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 7th Boys Silver North DW29 FV24
Dewitt Jr High Small
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 ER15
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 MV14
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 DW31
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Silver North DW30 HS18
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Silver North HS18 IO14
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Silver North IO14 DW30
Durand High School
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 MS28
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 ST15
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 PT29
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 DR15
East Lansing M.S School  Old
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8th Boys Silver East HS17 EL17
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8th Boys Silver East HS17 PR13
Sat 01/27/2024 4:30 PM East Lansing M.S School  Old 8th Boys Silver East PR13 EL17
East Lansing M.S School New
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8th Boys Silver East LG19 LC11
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM East Lansing M.S School New 8th Boys Silver East LC11 WL24
Ionia High School A
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver North SG3 IO16
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver North LK15 SG3
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Silver North LK15 IO16
Leslie Middle School
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 WB7
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 HT21
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 LS10
Morrice Jr/Sr High
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 MO5
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze DR14 DW33
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 DR14
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze MO5 OE14
Okemos High School B
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Okemos High School B 8th Boys Silver North FV25 OK23
Portland Middle School
Sat 01/27/2024 5:45 PM Portland Middle School 7th Boys Silver South PT28 HC14
Potterville High School
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze PO8 HT19
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze HT19 LK14
Sat 01/27/2024 4:30 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 PO8
PW Fieldhouse A
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM PW Fieldhouse A 7th Boys Gold PW15 HS14
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM PW Fieldhouse A 7th Boys Gold HS14 OE13
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM PW Fieldhouse A 7th Boys Gold EL14 PW15
Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze LC10 ST14
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze HS16 LC10
Sat 01/27/2024 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 HS16
Williamston Memorial Lutheran
Sat 01/27/2024 9:00 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver South HT18 ST13
Sat 01/27/2024 10:15 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver South ST13 ER12
Sat 01/27/2024 11:30 AM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East FV23 MN7
Sat 01/27/2024 12:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East HS15 LG18
Sat 01/27/2024 2:00 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East LG18 DN13
Sat 01/27/2024 3:15 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East WL22 EL16
Sat 01/27/2024 4:30 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East DN13 HS15
Sat 01/27/2024 5:45 PM Williamston Memorial Lutheran 7th Boys Silver East FV23 WL22
              Sun 01/28/2024            
                    Date
BC Harper Creek M.S
Sun 01/28/2024 9:00 AM BC Harper Creek M.S 7th Boys Silver South HC14 LS11
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM BC Harper Creek M.S 7th Boys Silver South LS11 CH24
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM BC Harper Creek M.S 7th Boys Silver South ST13 HC14
Sun 01/28/2024 12:45 PM BC Harper Creek M.S 7th Boys Silver South CH24 HT18
Sun 01/28/2024 2:00 PM BC Harper Creek M.S 7th Boys Silver South ST13 HT18
Chesaning Middle School
Sun 01/28/2024 3:15 PM Chesaning Middle School 8th Boys Silver East FV22 CS13
Sun 01/28/2024 4:30 PM Chesaning Middle School 8th Boys Silver East OE15 FV22
Sun 01/28/2024 5:45 PM Chesaning Middle School 8th Boys Silver East CS13 OE15
Grand Ledge Beagle Main A
Sun 01/28/2024 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 MA15
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze MA15 OK24
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Silver North GL25 FV25
Sun 01/28/2024 12:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Silver North GL25 HC16
Sun 01/28/2024 2:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Silver North HC16 FV25
Grand Ledge Beagle Main B
Sun 01/28/2024 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7th Boys Silver North GL23 OK22
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7th Boys Silver North OK22 PT26
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Silver North IO15 WP1
Sun 01/28/2024 12:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 7th Boys Silver North PT26 GL23
Great Lakes Christian College
Sun 01/28/2024 9:00 AM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South ER13 CH26
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South SP14 CH26
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South ER13 SP14
Sun 01/28/2024 12:45 PM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South HC15 SG2
Sun 01/28/2024 2:00 PM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South SG2 PO9
Sun 01/28/2024 3:15 PM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South PO9 HC15
Sun 01/28/2024 4:30 PM Great Lakes Christian College 8th Boys Silver South LV1 WL23
Lakewood Middle School
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM Lakewood Middle School 8th Boys Silver North LK16 OK23
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM Lakewood Middle School 8th Boys Silver North OK23 EL15
Sun 01/28/2024 12:45 PM Lakewood Middle School 8th Boys Silver North EL15 LK16
Maple Valley East
Sun 01/28/2024 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Silver South MV15 HT20
Sun 01/28/2024 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Silver South MA14 MV15
Sun 01/28/2024 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Silver South HT20 MA14
Maple Valley West
Sun 01/28/2024 5:45 PM Maple Valley West 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 MA16




















 

LEGEND
Bath Bellevue Charlotte Chesaning Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Harper Creek Haslett
Hastings Holt Ionia Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie  Maple Valley Marshall Mason Montrose Morrice New Lothrop Okemos
Olivet  Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge Swartz Creek Webberville Williamston
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver   


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.