Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

Schedule Legend
Home
2016 - 2017 SEASON
2016 - 2017 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF


League Division Team Name Coach
Bath 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold BT1 Chad Grennell
Bath 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  BT2 Bob Derrick
Bath 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze BT3 Craig Poppema
Bath 4 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze BT4 Nick Smith
Bath 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver BT5 Stacie Schibly
Bath 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver BT6 Mark Skidmore
Bath 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver BT7 Jon Hinsman
Bath 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver BT8 Michael Staake
Bath 9 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold BT9 Nick Smith 
Bath 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver BT10 Larry Klusack 
League Division Team Name Coach
CHAP 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CP1 Kai Nimtz
CHAP 2 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver CP2 Keith Hall
CHAP 3 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver CP3 Scott Nihart
CHAP 4 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CP4 Nate Rausser
League Division Team Name Coach
CAC 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold CA1 Annie Smith
CAC 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CA2 Bill Hufnagel
CAC 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CA3 Michael Fischette
CAC 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver CA4 Jon George
CAC 5 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CA5 Brian English
CAC 6 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CA6 Bill Hufnagel
League Division Team Name Coach
Charlotte 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver CH1 Derek Sanders
Charlotte 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CH2 Amy Hoesli
Hastings 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze CH3 Fred Koning
Charlotte 4 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze CH4 Doug Warden
Charlotte 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver CH5 Todd Powell
Charlotte 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver CH6 Mark Wendorf
Charlotte 7 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze CH7 Brian Scheblo
Charlotte 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver CH8 Phil Berkompas
Charlotte 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver CH9 Mark Byers
Charlotte 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver CH10 Nic Cheyne
Charlotte 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold CH11 Stephanie Hale
Charlotte 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CH12 Kevin Robinson
Charlotte 13 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver CH13 Chad Hough
League Division Team Name Coach
Corunna 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  CO1 Rick Finley
Corunna 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze CO2 Joe Konesny
Corunna 3 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver CO3 Cody Haddrill
Corunna 4 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver CO4 George Napier
Corunna 5 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold CO5 Dan Gillett
Corunna 6 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold CO6 Scott Termeer
Corunna 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver CO7 Adam Vandusen
Corunna 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold CO8 Dustin Bower
Corunna 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver CO9 Jeff Smith
Corunna 10 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze CO10 Amy Martin
Corunna 11 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver CO11 Duane Kuren
League Division Team Name Coach
Dansville 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  DN1 Candy Sherwood
Dansville 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze DN2 Dana Sagamang
Dansville 3 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DN3 Kip Legate
Dansville 4 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze DN4 Aaron Graf
Dansville 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DN5 Curtis Hagelberger
Dansville 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DN6 Ben Frantz
Dansville 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DN7 Mike Sykes
Dansville 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver DN8 Lauri Mcdaniel
Dansville 9 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DN9 Chris Taylor
Dansville 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DN10 Nicole Connell
League Division Team Name Coach
Dewitt 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver DW1 Brad Stoddard
Dewitt 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold DW2 Jack Lynch
Dewitt 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  DW3 Matt Nordman
Dewitt 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW4 Shari Kurncz
Dewitt 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW5 Marcy Uyl
Dewitt 6 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver DW6 Alex Figueroa
Dewitt 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW7 Jerome White
Dewitt 8 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW8 Clint Huhn
Dewitt 9 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DW9 Tyler McPherson
Dewitt 10 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold DW10 Jason Hansleman
Dewitt 11 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold DW11 Dan Bott
Dewitt 12 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DW12 Phil Clacko
Dewitt 13 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold DW13 Greg Adkins
Dewitt 14 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DW14 Scott Ellsworth
Dewitt 15 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DW15 Mike Ellis
Dewitt 16 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DW16 Ellery Sosabee
Dewitt 17 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver DW17 Jim Hanlin
Dewitt 18 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver DW18 Luke Brown
Dewitt 19 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold DW19 Ed Spagnuolo
Dewitt 20 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold DW20 Christopher Kittmann
Dewitt 21 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver  DW21 Dwight Handspike
League Division Team Name Coach
East Lansing 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver EL1 Jerry Rhead
East Lansing 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold EL2 Daryl Timms
East Lansing 3 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver EL3 Steve Belloli
East Lansing 4 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver EL4 Jerry Rhead
East Lansing 5 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold EL5 Keith Hagan
East Lansing 6 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold EL6 Marc Paris
East Lansing 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold EL7 Will Robinson
East Lansing 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold EL8 Kevin Mayes
East Lansing 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver EL9 Ben Van Dyke
East Lansing 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold EL10 Jeff Smith
East Lansing 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold EL11 Chad Wheeler
East Lansing 12 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver EL12 Ryan Humbleton
League Division Team Name Coach
Eaton Rapids 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver ER1 cancelled
Eaton Rapids 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  ER2 Dillingham
Eaton Rapids 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze ER3 Staszuk
Eaton Rapids 4 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze ER4 Hendrickson
Eaton Rapids 5 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze ER5 Huntington
Eaton Rapids 6 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver ER6 Collins
Eaton Rapids 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold ER8 Wichman
Eaton Rapids 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ER9 Kevin
Eaton Rapids 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ER10 Haindel
Eaton Rapids 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver ER11 Steele
Eaton Rapids 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver ER12 Hall
League Division Team Name Coach
Fowler 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver FW1 Austin Cook
Fowler 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  FW2 Jim Wieber
Fowler 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze FW3 John Spicer
Fowler 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver FW4 Glen Pung
Fowler 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver FW5 Neil Hufnagel
Fowler 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver FW6 Derek
Fowler 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver FW7
Fowler 8 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze FW8 Brad Schafer
Fowler 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver FW9 Jason Smith
Fowler 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver FW10 Brian Kohagen
Fowler 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver FW11 Alden Kirvan
Fowler 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FW12 Tony Betram
Fowler 13 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FW13 Jamey Myers
League Division Team Name Coach
Fowlerville 1 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver FV1 Amanda Tomassi
Fowlerville 2 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver FV2 Jenni Cruz
Fowlerville 3 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver FV3 Nick Filliger
Fowlerville 4 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver FV4 Kim Griffes
Fowlerville 5 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver FV5 Beau Forgette
Fowlerville 6 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver FV6 Brian Ray
Fowlerville 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver FV7 Anthony Auxter
Fowlerville 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver FV8 TJ Lockwood
Fowlerville 9 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver FV9 Brent Goulding
Fowlerville 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold FV10 Chris Simon
Fowlerville 11 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver FV11 Lindsay Feig
League Division Team Name Coach
Grand Ledge 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver GL1
Grand Ledge 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold GL2 Glen Edwards
Grand Ledge 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  GL3 Steve Hirshman
Grand Ledge 4 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold GL4 Matt Spalding
Grand Ledge 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver GL5 Josh Charter
Grand Ledge 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold GL6 Mike Saxton
Grand Ledge 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold GL7 Brian Aprill
Grand Ledge 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold GL8 Bryan Davis
Grand Ledge 9 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver GL9 JR Struthers
Grand Ledge 10 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold GL10 Tim Cornman
Grand Ledge 11 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver GL11 Matt Smego
Grand Ledge 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold GL12 Jeremiah Baynes
Grand Ledge 13 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver GL13 Vicki Kebler
Grand Ledge 14 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold GL14 James Estrada
Grand Ledge 15 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold GL15 Pedro Chavez
League Division Team Name Coach
Haslett 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver HS1 Walters
Haslett 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver HS2 Shepard
Haslett 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  HS3 Carmen Christ
Haslett 4 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold HS4 Chris Cleveland
Haslett 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver HS5 Chris Cleveland
Haslett 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HS6 Adam Fisher
Haslett 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver  HS7 Kirk Proctor
Haslett 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver  HS8 Ryan Kniss
Haslett 9 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold HS9 Carmen Christ
Haslett 10 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver HS10 Ryan Kincaid
Haslett 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver HS11 Sonya Frick
Haslett 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold HS12 Stacy Henry
Haslett 13 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver HS13 Jason Jorkowsky
Haslett 14 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver HS14 Jason Jorkowsky
Haslett 15 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold HS15 Steve Blattert
Haslett 16 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver HS16 Adam Bewersdorff
Haslett 17 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver HS17 Jeff Amley
Haslett 18 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze HS18 Jim Desler
Haslett 19 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold HS19 Steve Nartker
Haslett 20 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver HS20 Greg Kohuth
Haslett 21 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver HS21 Shane Parmalee
League Division Team Name Coach
Holt 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver HT1 Scott Cochran
Holt 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold HT2 Markief Eddins
Holt 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold HT3 Chris Mcwilliams
Holt 4 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze HT4 Brent Barker
Holt 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver HT5 Laubenthal
Holt 6 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze HT6 Ted Levendoski
Holt 7 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze HT7 Desmith
Holt 8 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze HT8 Dustin Alward
Holt 9 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver HT9 Jeff Gamet
Holt 10 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver HT10 Steve Netzel
Holt 11 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HT11 Jeff Jenkins
Holt 12 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold HT12 Damion Gadson
Holt 13 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold HT13 Bill Hodges
Holt 14 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold HT14 Steve Akdright
Holt 15 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver HT15 Steve Lopez
Holt 16 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold HT16 Aaron Tobias
Holt 17 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold HT17 Steve Netzel
Holt 18 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver HT18 Todd Hoeve
Holt 19 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver HT19 Tim Davis
League Division Team Name Coach
Ionia 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver IO1 Scott Swinehart
Ionia 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  IO2 John Cegelis
Ionia 3 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold IO3 Wayne Piercefield
Ionia 4 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver IO4 Shawn Diebel
Ionia 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver IO5 Geoff Peterson
Ionia 6 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver IO6 Scott Pischea
Ionia 7 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver IO7 Jamie McClintock
Ionia 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver IO8 Ryan Gregory
Ionia 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver IO9 Don Kronwitter
Ionia 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver IO10 Wayne Piercefield
Ionia 11 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver IO11 Tami Brownwell
Ionia 12 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver IO12 Marc McCoy
Ionia 13 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold IO13 John Atkinson
League Division Team Name Coach
Laingsburg 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver LG1 Eric Wade
Laingsburg 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold LG2 Becky Hagerty
Laingsburg 3 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LG3 Scott Powers
Laingsburg 4 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LG4 Jim Pratt
Laingsburg 5 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LG5 Kent Ballard
Laingsburg 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LG6 Brian Payment
Laingsburg 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LG7 Russ Klont
Laingsburg 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver LG8 Chad Hulliberger
Laingsburg 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold LG9 Jeff Thomas
Laingsburg 10 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver LG10 Cory Highfield
Laingsburg 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver LG11 Adam Merrell
Laingsburg 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver LG12 Jeremy Merrell
League Division Team Name Coach
Lansing Christian 1 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze LC1 Shannon Damesworth
Lansing Christian 2 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LC2 Chip Shank
Lansing Christian 3 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver LC3 Kevin Damesworth
League Division Team Name Coach
Leslie 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  LS1 Trevor Rutan
Leslie 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze LS2 Ryan Mishler
Leslie 3 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze LS3 Travis McComb
Leslie 4 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver LS4 Nick Boertman
Leslie 5 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze LS5 Whitney Streety
Leslie 6 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver LS6 Kevin Kaimon
Leslie 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver LS7 Jeremy Hatherly
Leslie 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver LS8 Jason Tello
Leslie 9 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver LS9 Estella Schmelter
Leslie 10 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver LS10 Dave Cowling
League Division Team Name Coach
Mason 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold MS1 Josh Smith
Mason 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  MS2 John Ali
Mason 3 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze MS3 Jennifer Pruitt
Mason 4 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze MS4 Andrew Chapin
Mason 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MS5 Josh Smith
Mason 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MS6 Thomas Hoffman
Mason 7 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver MS7 Jake Lator
Mason 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold MS8 Ron Marlan
Mason 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MS9 Chris Smith
Mason 10 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MS10 Mike Mckay
Mason 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver MS11 Jay Weessies
Mason 12 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver MS12 Alex Redman
Mason 13 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold MS13 Jen Walkington
Mason 14 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MS14 Zak Heathman
Mason 15 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MS15 Amanda Kinney
Mason 16 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver MS16 Jeremy Biesener
League Division Team Name Coach
Morrice 1 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver MO1 Jeremy Rogers
Morrice 2 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MO2 Jeremy Rogers
Morrice 3 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze MO3 Josh Gutting
Morrice 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver MO4 Melinda Drinkord
League Division Team Name Coach
Okemos 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold OK1 Sheree Jungwith
Okemos 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  OK2 Jeanette Sabet
Okemos 3 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OK3 John Jungwirth
Okemos 4 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OK4 Shaun Bitterle
Okemos 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold OK5 Steve Stagg
Okemos 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OK6 Bill Kinzer
Okemos 7 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze OK7 John Hayden
Okemos 8 4th Girls 4th Girls Gold OK8 Tyler Hursey
Okemos 9 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver OK9 Danielle Tandoc
Okemos 10 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OK10 Jamie Beardslee
Okemos 11 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OK11 Brad Bagaloff
Okemos 12 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold OK12 Sheree Jungwirth
Okemos 13 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OK13 Wayne Hutchison
Okemos 14 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold OK14 Jerry Sambaer
Okemos 15 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OK15 Jerome Tandoc
Okemos 16 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OK16 Brian Kosier
Okemos 17 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OK17 Eran Andrechek
League Division Team Name Coach
Ovid-Elsie 1 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze OE1 Johnny Thompson
Ovid-Elsie 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze OE2 Heidi Blaha
Ovid-Elsie 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze OE3 Mary Perrien
Ovid-Elsie 4 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OE4 Zach Belill
Ovid-Elsie 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OE5 Zach Loynes
Ovid-Elsie 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold OE6 Jason McCreery
Ovid-Elsie 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OE7 Chris Matulewicz
Ovid-Elsie 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold OE8 Andy Bates
Ovid-Elsie 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold OE9 Craig Wittenberg
Ovid-Elsie 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OE10 Mike Long
Ovid-Elsie 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OE11 Scott Watson
Ovid-Elsie 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OE12 Zach Belill
Ovid-Elsie 13 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OE13 Brian Powell
League Division Team Name Coach
Owosso 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver OW1
Owosso 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  OW2
Owosso 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze OW3 Jeremy Dwyer
Owosso 4 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze OW4 Tony Newman
Owosso 5 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze OW5 Mark Walter
Owosso 6 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OW6 JR Newell
Owosso 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OW7 Troy Smith
Owosso 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OW8 Cory Socia
Owosso 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OW9 Monte Thompson
Owosso 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OW10 Mike Harmon
Owosso 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OW11 James West
Owosso 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OW12 Krista Johnson
League Division Team Name Coach
Perry 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PR1 Tim Beebe
Perry 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze PR2 Brian Stockenauer
Perry 3 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PR3 Jessica Mcfarland
Perry 4 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze PR4 Todd Lampron
Perry 5 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PR5 Gabe Allen
Perry 6 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver PR6 Ross Richard
Perry 7 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver PR7 Jessica Mcfarland
League Division Team Name Coach
Pewamo 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold PW1 Glen Thelen
Pewamo 2 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PW2 Christine Spitzley
Pewamo 3 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PW3 Stacy Nurenberg
Pewamo 4 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold PW4 John Thelen
Pewamo 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold PW5 Steve Eklund
Pewamo 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold PW6 Darron Birchmeier
Pewamo 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold PW7 Steve Eklund
Pewamo 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold PW8 Stan Bauer
Pewamo 9 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold PW9 Dan Pohl
League Division Team Name Coach
Portland 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  PT1 Estell
Portland 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold PT2 Sines
Portland 3 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold PT3 Schrauben
Portland 4 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold PT4 Guilford
Portland 5 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PT5 Seal
Portland 6 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze PT6 Sandborn
Portland 7 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze PT7 Schrauben
Portland 8 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze PT8 Thelen
Portland 9 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver PT9 Fish
Portland 10 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver PT10 Mutschler
Portland 11 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT12 Townsend
Portland 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PT13 Estell
Portland 13 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver PT14 Hengesbach
Portland 14 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold PT15 Novara
Portland 15 3rd Boys  4th Boys Silver PT16 Virk
Portland 16 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze PT17 Moore
Portland 17 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PT18 Myers
Portland 18 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PT19 Reynolds
Portland 19 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold PT20 Nobis
Portland 20 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver PT21 Simpson
League Division Team Name Coach
Potterville 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PO1 Dave Carlson
Potterville 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver PO2 Jennifer Wheeler
Potterville 3 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze PO3 Mac Ramos
Potterville 4 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze PO4 Trevior Badgley
Potterville 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver PO5 Brian Bishop
Potterville 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver PO6 Erwin Kendrick
Potterville 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver PO7 Justin Bovee
Potterville 8 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver PO8 Theresa Bush
Potterville 9 6th Girls 6th Boys Silver PO9 Mike Ward
League Division Team Name Coach
St. Johns 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver SJ1
St. Johns 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold SJ2
St. Johns 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  SJ3
St. Johns 4 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze SJ4 Chris Kowatch
St. Johns 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver SJ5 Theresa O'Conner
St. Johns 6 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver SJ6 Jason Pendleton
St. Johns 7 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold SJ7 David Poff
St. Johns 8 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver SJ8 Shane Locke
St. Johns 9 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold SJ9 Kurt Powelson
St. Johns 10 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver SJ10 CJ Lowe
St. Johns 11 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SJ11 Dave Poff
St. Johns 12 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SJ12 Andy Thelen
St. Johns 13 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze SJ13 Rich Koenigsknecht
St. Johns 14 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver SJ14 Chad Schomisch
St. Johns 15 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold SJ15 Mark Feldpaugh
St. Johns 16 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver SJ16 Josh Struble
St. Johns 17 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver SJ17 Danielle Jolly
St. Johns 18 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold SJ18 Aaron Gregory
St. Johns 19 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver SJ19 Jack Rahl
St. Johns 20 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver SJ20 Sara Beauchamp-Hicks
St. Johns 21 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold SJ21 Mason Pieters
League Division Team Name Coach
Stockbridge 1 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver ST1 Scott Lucas
Stockbridge 2 7th Girls 7th Girls Gold ST2  Bob Stolarz
Stockbridge 3 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold ST3 Mike Dalton
Stockbridge 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver ST4 Pam MacKinder
Stockbridge 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold ST5 Mike Dalton
Stockbridge 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold ST6 Caz Rogozinski
Stockbridge 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver ST7 Kevin Numinen
Stockbridge 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver ST8 Scott Owen
Stockbridge 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver ST9 Derrick Sanders
Stockbridge 10 5th Girls 5th Girls Gold ST10 Mike Dalton
Stockbridge 11 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver ST11 James Mierzwa
Stockbridge 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver ST12 Mandy Bradbury
League Division Team Name Coach
Waverly 1 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver WV1 Edgar Johnson
Waverly 2 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WV2 Jemar Sutton
Waverly 3 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WV3 Jemar Sutton
Waverly 4 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver WV4 Scott Garrett
League Division Team Name Coach
Webberville 1 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze WB1 Tony Rhodes
Webberville 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze WB2 Kathy Brozack
Webberville 3 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze WB3 Dustin West
Webberville 4 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver WB4 Luke Pressel
Webberville 5 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver WB5 Shawna Cronk
Webberville 6 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WB6 Rebekah Wolff
League Division Team Name Coach
Williamston 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  WL1 Brad Banning
Williamston 2 8th Girls 8th Girls Gold WL3 Jeff West
Williamston 3 7th Girls 7th Girls Silver WL2 Tara Mouthon
Williamston 4 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WL4 Dan Buckley
Williamston 5 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WL5 Jeff Judit
Williamston 6 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver WL6 Monica Schafer
Williamston 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver WL7 Joe Mauk
Williamston 8 4th Boys 4th Boys Gold WL8 Bryan Johnson
Williamston 9 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver WL9 Mark Klem
Williamston 10 5th Boys 5th Boys Gold WL10 Dave Cribbs
Williamston 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold WL11 Joe Mauk
Williamston 12 6th Girls 6th Girls Gold WL12 Jeff Casey
Williamston 13 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver WL13 Gregg Lavengood
Williamston 14 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver WL14 Jason Dittman
Williamston 15 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver WL15 Scott Lucas
Williamston 16 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver WL16 Mike Poyma
Williamston 17 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WL17 Camille Andrews
Williamston 18 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver WL18 Gerry Ahern
Williamston 19 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver WL19 Monica Schafer
Williamston 20 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver WL20 Joel Gerring
League Division Team Name Coach
Maple Valley 1 8th Girls 8th Girls Silver  MV1 Kyle Booher
Maple Valley 2 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze MV2 Brandon Holton
Maple Valley 3 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MV3 Nichole Murray
Maple Valley 4 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver MV4 Wayne Kirwin
Maple Valley 5 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver MV5 Ryan Rosin
Maple Valley 6 3rd Boys  3rd Boys Bronze MV6 Andy Phenix
Maple Valley 7 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver MV7 Kevin Rost
Maple Valley 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MV8 Bobby Joseph
Maple Valley 9 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver MV9 Steve Miller
Maple Valley 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver MV10 Willie Murray
League Division Team Name Coach
Olivet 1 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze OL1 Ben Ellis
Olivet 2 4th Girls 4th Girls Silver OL2 Jessie Walker
Olivet 3 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze OL3 Kim Mauduir
Olivet 4 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze OL4 David Potter
Olivet 5 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver OL5 George Shook
Olivet 6 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OL6 Brad Sinclair
Olivet 7 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OL7 Steve Hopkins
Olivet 8 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver OL8 Mike Carpenter
Olivet 9 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OL9 Dave Anderson
Olivet 10 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OL10 Chad Greenman
Olivet 11 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver OL11 Gabe Priddy
Olivet 12 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OL12 Travis Gessner
Olivet 13 5th Girls 5th Girls Silver OL13 Joe Priddy
Olivet 14 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OL14 Nichole Shook
Olivet 15 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver OL15 Andy Allen
League Division Team Name Coach
Durand 1 4th Girls  3rd-4th Girls Bronze DR1 Katie Smith
Durand 2 4th Boys 3rd- 4th Boys Bronze DR2 Brett Purdy
Durand 3 4th Boys 4th Boys Silver DR3 Ed Nebo
Durand 4 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DR4 Gregg Boisclair
Durand 5 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver DR5 Tim Ozarowski
Durand 6 6th Boys  6th Boys Gold DR6 Matt Kelly
Durand 7 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DR7 Lucas Thompson
Durand 8 6th Boys  6th Boys Silver DR8 TBD
Durand 9 6th Girls 6th Girls Silver DR9 Cierra Cole
League Division Team Name Coach
Lakewood 1 5th Boys 5th Boys Silver LK1 Jason Sogat


 

Bath   Charlotte   Corunna   Dansville   DeWitt   Durand   East Lansing   Eaton Rapids   Fowler   Fowlerville   Grand Ledge   Haslett   Holt
Ionia   Laingsburg   Lansing Catholic   Lansing Christian   Leslie   Maple Valley   Mason   Morrice   Okemos   Olivet   Ovid-Elsie   Owosso
Perry   Pewamo-Westphalia   Portland   Portland St. Pats   Potterville   St. Johns   Stockbridge   Waverly   Webberville   Williamston