Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2019 - 2020 SEASON
2019 - 2020 SEASON
Printable Versions
WORD      PDF

REVISED 2/9/20

                  7th Boys Bronze        
CH22
0 1/11/2020 12:45 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 OK27
0 1/11/2020 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 HS23
1 1/18/2020 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze IO19 CH22
0 1/18/2020 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 ER14
1 1/26/2020 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze PT30 CH22
0 1/26/2020 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 DW29
1 2/1/2020 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze EL16 CH22
1 2/1/2020 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze GL17 CH22
0 2/9/2020 9:00 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze CH22 SP9
1 2/9/2020 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 CH22
1 2/15/2020 9:00 AM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Bronze IO19 CH22
DW29
0 1/11/2020 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym C 7th Boys Bronze DW29 SJ23
1 1/19/2020 12:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze OK27 DW29
0 1/19/2020 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze DW29 EL16
0 1/26/2020 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze DW29 PT30
1 1/26/2020 5:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 DW29
1 2/2/2020 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze ER14 DW29
0 2/2/2020 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze DW29 HS23
1 2/15/2020 5:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small 7th Boys Bronze SP9 DW29
0 2/16/2020 4:15 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze DW29 IO19
1 2/16/2020 3:00 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze GL17 DW29
EL16
1 1/11/2020 10:15 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze ER14 EL16
0 1/11/2020 9:00 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze EL16 SP9
1 1/18/2020 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze PT30 EL16
0 1/19/2020 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze EL16 OK27
1 1/19/2020 2:00 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze DW29 EL16
0 1/25/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze EL16 HS23
0 2/1/2020 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 7th Boys Bronze EL16 GL17
0 2/1/2020 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze EL16 CH22
1 2/9/2020 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 EL16
1 2/9/2020 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze IO19 EL16
ER14
0 1/11/2020 10:15 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze ER14 EL16
0 1/18/2020 12:45 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze ER14 IO19
1 1/18/2020 2:00 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 ER14
1 1/19/2020 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze GL17 ER14
1 1/19/2020 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SP9 ER14
0 2/2/2020 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze ER14 DW29
1 2/2/2020 12:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 ER14
0 2/8/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze ER14 PT30
0 2/15/2020 6:00 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze ER14 OK27
1 2/15/2020 3:30 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze HS23 ER14
GL17
0 1/19/2020 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze GL17 ER14
0 1/19/2020 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze GL17 SP9
1 1/25/2020 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Small 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 GL17
1 2/1/2020 2:00 PM East Lansing Macdonald Old 7th Boys Bronze EL16 GL17
0 2/1/2020 3:15 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze GL17 CH22
1 2/8/2020 12:45 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Bronze IO19 GL17
1 2/9/2020 3:15 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze HS23 GL17
0 2/16/2020 3:00 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze GL17 DW29
0 2/16/2020 5:30 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze GL17 IO19
HS23
1 1/11/2020 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 HS23
1 1/11/2020 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze OK27 HS23
1 1/25/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze EL16 HS23
0 2/1/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze HS23 IO19
1 2/2/2020 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze DW29 HS23
0 2/2/2020 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze HS23 SJ23
0 2/9/2020 3:15 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze HS23 GL17
0 2/15/2020 6:00 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze HS23 PT30
0 2/15/2020 3:30 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze HS23 ER14
IO19
1 1/18/2020 12:45 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze ER14 IO19
0 1/18/2020 3:15 PM Ionia High School B 7th Boys Bronze IO19 CH22
1 2/1/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze HS23 IO19
0 2/2/2020 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze IO19 SP9
1 2/2/2020 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze OK27 IO19
0 2/8/2020 12:45 PM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Bronze IO19 GL17
0 2/9/2020 12:45 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze IO19 EL16
0 2/15/2020 9:00 AM Ionia High School A 7th Boys Bronze IO19 CH22
1 2/16/2020 4:15 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze DW29 IO19
1 2/16/2020 5:30 PM Grand Ledge High School Main 7th Boys Bronze GL17 IO19
OK27
1 1/11/2020 12:45 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze CH22 OK27
0 1/11/2020 3:15 PM Okemos High School Gym B 7th Boys Bronze OK27 HS23
0 1/19/2020 12:45 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze OK27 DW29
1 1/19/2020 3:15 PM Fowlerville Jr. High 7th Boys Bronze EL16 OK27
0 1/25/2020 12:45 PM St Johns Middle School Small 7th Boys Bronze OK27 SJ23
0 2/2/2020 3:15 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze OK27 IO19
1 2/2/2020 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SP9 OK27
0 2/15/2020 4:45 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze OK27 PT30
1 2/15/2020 6:00 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze ER14 OK27
PT30
0 1/11/2020 11:30 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze PT30 SP9
0 1/18/2020 4:30 PM East Lansing Macdonald New 7th Boys Bronze PT30 EL16
1 1/25/2020 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Bronze SP9 PT30
0 1/26/2020 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze PT30 CH22
1 1/26/2020 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School  B 7th Boys Bronze DW29 PT30
0 2/1/2020 7:00 PM Portland High School 7th Boys Bronze PT30 SJ23
1 2/8/2020 7:15 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze ER14 PT30
1 2/15/2020 4:45 PM Haslett Middle School Back 7th Boys Bronze OK27 PT30
1 2/15/2020 6:00 PM Haslett Middle School Front 7th Boys Bronze HS23 PT30
SJ23
1 1/11/2020 2:00 PM Okemos High School Gym C 7th Boys Bronze DW29 SJ23
1 1/18/2020 2:00 PM Springport High School 7th Boys Bronze SP9 SJ23
1 1/25/2020 12:45 PM St Johns Middle School Small 7th Boys Bronze OK27 SJ23
0 1/25/2020 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Small 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 GL17
1 2/1/2020 7:00 PM Portland High School 7th Boys Bronze PT30 SJ23
0 2/2/2020 12:45 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 ER14
1 2/2/2020 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze HS23 SJ23
0 2/9/2020 11:30 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 CH22
0 2/9/2020 10:15 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze SJ23 EL16
SP9
1 1/11/2020 11:30 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze PT30 SP9
1 1/11/2020 9:00 AM Springport Elementary 7th Boys Bronze EL16 SP9
0 1/18/2020 2:00 PM Springport High School 7th Boys Bronze SP9 SJ23
0 1/19/2020 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SP9 ER14
1 1/19/2020 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze GL17 SP9
0 1/25/2020 2:00 PM St Johns Middle School Large 7th Boys Bronze SP9 PT30
1 2/2/2020 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze IO19 SP9
0 2/2/2020 4:30 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 7th Boys Bronze SP9 OK27
1 2/9/2020 9:00 AM Charlotte Middle School  A 7th Boys Bronze CH22 SP9
0 2/15/2020 5:00 PM Dewitt Jr. High Small 7th Boys Bronze SP9 DW29


















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver    8th Boys Gold


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston