Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2023 - 2024 SEASON
2023 - 2024 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 1/30/24

 

                  7th Boys Bronze        
BL7
0 1/13/2024 12:45 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 PO8
0 1/13/2024 3:15 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 MA15
0 1/20/2024 2:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze BL7 GL24
1 1/21/2024 10:15 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze OK24 BL7
0 1/21/2024 9:00 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze BL7 HT19
0 1/27/2024 4:15 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 CH25
1 1/27/2024 5:30 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze GL24 BL7
1 2/4/2024 11:30 AM Lakewood Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 BL7
CH25
0 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 OK24
0 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 LK14
0 1/20/2024 3:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 GL24
1 1/21/2024 12:45 PM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze PO8 CH25
1 1/27/2024 4:15 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 CH25
0 2/11/2024 12:45 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze CH25 LC10
1 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 CH25
1 2/17/2024 2:30 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze HT19 CH25
1 2/17/2024 1:15 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze MA15 CH25
DR14
0 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 ST14
0 1/14/2024 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 MO5
1 1/20/2024 11:30 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 DR14
0 1/20/2024 9:00 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze DR14 HS16
0 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze DR14 DW33
1 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 DR14
0 2/3/2024 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 PO8
1 2/3/2024 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 DR14
1 2/11/2024 10:15 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze HT19 DR14
1 2/17/2024 12:45 PM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze LC10 DR14
DW33
0 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze DW33 OE14
0 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze DW33 LC10
1 1/20/2024 4:30 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze ST14 DW33
0 1/20/2024 3:15 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze DW33 FV26
1 1/21/2024 9:00 AM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze MO5 DW33
1 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze DR14 DW33
1 2/3/2024 5:00 PM Haslett M.S. Front 7th Boys Bronze HS16 DW33
0 2/10/2024 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze DW33 LK14
1 2/10/2024 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze MA15 DW33
FV26
0 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 HS16
0 1/20/2024 5:45 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 ST14
1 1/20/2024 3:15 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze DW33 FV26
0 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 MO5
0 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 DR14
1 2/11/2024 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze HT19 FV26
0 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 OK24
1 2/17/2024 9:00 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze LC10 FV26
1 2/17/2024 10:15 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze OE14 FV26
GL24
0 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 HT19
1 1/20/2024 3:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 GL24
1 1/20/2024 2:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze BL7 GL24
0 1/27/2024 5:30 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze GL24 BL7
0 1/28/2024 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 MA15
0 2/3/2024 12:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 HT19
1 2/4/2024 10:15 AM Lakewood Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 GL24
1 2/10/2024 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze OK24 GL24
1 2/10/2024 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze HS16 GL24
HS16
1 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 HS16
0 1/20/2024 10:15 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze HS16 OE14
1 1/20/2024 9:00 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze DR14 HS16
0 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze HS16 LC10
1 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 HS16
0 2/3/2024 5:00 PM Haslett M.S. Front 7th Boys Bronze HS16 DW33
1 2/3/2024 6:15 PM Haslett M.S. Front 7th Boys Bronze MO5 HS16
0 2/10/2024 2:00 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze HS16 GL24
HT19
1 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 HT19
0 1/21/2024 11:30 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze HT19 OK24
1 1/21/2024 9:00 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze BL7 HT19
0 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze HT19 LK14
1 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze PO8 HT19
1 2/3/2024 12:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 HT19
0 2/4/2024 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze HT19 OE14
1 2/4/2024 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze MA15 HT19
0 2/11/2024 9:00 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze HT19 FV26
0 2/11/2024 10:15 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze HT19 DR14
0 2/17/2024 2:30 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze HT19 CH25
1 2/17/2024 3:45 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze MA15 HT19
LC10
1 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze DW33 LC10
1 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 LC10
0 1/20/2024 2:00 PM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze LC10 MO5
1 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze HS16 LC10
0 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze LC10 ST14
1 2/11/2024 12:45 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze CH25 LC10
0 2/11/2024 2:00 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LC10 OE14
0 2/17/2024 12:45 PM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze LC10 DR14
0 2/17/2024 9:00 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze LC10 FV26
LK14
1 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 LK14
1 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze OK24 LK14
1 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze HT19 LK14
0 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 PO8
0 2/4/2024 10:15 AM Lakewood Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 GL24
0 2/4/2024 11:30 AM Lakewood Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 BL7
1 2/10/2024 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze DW33 LK14
0 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze LK14 MA15
MA15
1 1/13/2024 3:15 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 MA15
1 1/13/2024 2:00 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze PO8 MA15
1 1/28/2024 9:00 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze GL24 MA15
0 1/28/2024 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze MA15 OK24
1 2/4/2024 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze OE14 MA15
0 2/4/2024 4:30 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze MA15 HT19
1 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze LK14 MA15
0 2/10/2024 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Small 7th Boys Bronze MA15 DW33
0 2/17/2024 1:15 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze MA15 CH25
0 2/17/2024 3:45 PM Marshall Walters Elem School 7th Boys Bronze MA15 HT19
MO5
1 1/14/2024 12:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 MO5
1 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 MO5
1 1/20/2024 2:00 PM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze LC10 MO5
0 1/21/2024 9:00 AM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze MO5 DW33
0 1/21/2024 10:15 AM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze MO5 PO8
1 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze FV26 MO5
0 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze MO5 OE14
0 2/3/2024 6:15 PM Haslett M.S. Front 7th Boys Bronze MO5 HS16
OE14
1 1/14/2024 4:30 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze DW33 OE14
0 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 LC10
0 1/20/2024 11:30 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 DR14
1 1/20/2024 10:15 AM Durand High School 7th Boys Bronze HS16 OE14
1 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Morrice Jr/Sr High 7th Boys Bronze MO5 OE14
1 2/4/2024 2:00 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze HT19 OE14
0 2/4/2024 3:15 PM Holt High School Main Campus B 7th Boys Bronze OE14 MA15
0 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze OE14 CH25
1 2/11/2024 2:00 PM Ovid-Elsie Middle School 7th Boys Bronze LC10 OE14
0 2/17/2024 10:15 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze OE14 FV26
0 2/17/2024 11:30 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze OE14 ST14
OK24
1 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze CH25 OK24
0 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Charlotte Middle School A 7th Boys Bronze OK24 LK14
0 1/21/2024 10:15 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze OK24 BL7
1 1/21/2024 11:30 AM Holt High School North Campus 7th Boys Bronze HT19 OK24
1 1/28/2024 10:15 AM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 7th Boys Bronze MA15 OK24
0 2/10/2024 12:45 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze OK24 GL24
0 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze OK24 PO8
1 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 OK24
PO8
1 1/13/2024 12:45 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze BL7 PO8
0 1/13/2024 2:00 PM Bellevue High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze PO8 MA15
0 1/21/2024 12:45 PM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze PO8 CH25
1 1/21/2024 10:15 AM Perry High School Aux 7th Boys Bronze MO5 PO8
0 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze PO8 HT19
1 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Potterville High School 7th Boys Bronze LK14 PO8
1 2/3/2024 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 PO8
0 2/3/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze PO8 ST14
1 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Okemos High School Main 7th Boys Bronze OK24 PO8
ST14
1 1/14/2024 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze DR14 ST14
0 1/14/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 MO5
0 1/20/2024 4:30 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze ST14 DW33
1 1/20/2024 5:45 PM Fowlerville H.S. Aux 7th Boys Bronze FV26 ST14
0 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 HS16
1 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze LC10 ST14
1 2/3/2024 3:15 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze PO8 ST14
0 2/3/2024 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 7th Boys Bronze ST14 DR14
1 2/17/2024 11:30 AM Lansing Christian 7th Boys Bronze OE14 ST14




















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver   


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue Charlotte Chesaning Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Harper Creek Haslett
Hastings Holt Ionia Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie  Maple Valley Marshall Mason Montrose Morrice New Lothrop Okemos
Olivet  Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge Swartz Creek Webberville Williamston