Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League

7th & 8th Grade Boys League Schedule
Home
2023 - 2024 SEASON
2023 - 2024 SEASON
Printable Version
PDF

REVISED 1/30/24

 

                  8th Boys Bronze North        
DR15
0 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 DW32
1 1/14/2024 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 DR15
1 1/20/2024 12:45 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 DR15
0 1/20/2024 4:30 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 PT29
0 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 MS28
1 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 DR15
1 2/10/2024 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 DR15
0 2/10/2024 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 ER14
DW32
1 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 DW32
0 1/14/2024 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 ER14
0 1/20/2024 3:15 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 OK25
1 1/21/2024 2:00 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 DW32
0 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 ST15
1 2/3/2024 9:00 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 DW32
0 2/10/2024 3:15 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 DR15
1 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 DW32
ER14
0 1/13/2024 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 PT29
1 1/14/2024 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 ER14
0 1/14/2024 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High B 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 DR15
1 1/21/2024 3:15 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 ER14
0 1/21/2024 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 MS28
1 2/3/2024 11:30 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 ER14
0 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 DW32
1 2/10/2024 5:45 PM Dewitt Jr High Large 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 ER14
0 2/11/2024 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 MS28
MS28
0 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 OK25
0 1/14/2024 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 ST15
0 1/21/2024 2:00 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 DW32
1 1/21/2024 4:30 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 MS28
1 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 MS28
0 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 PT29
1 2/10/2024 12:45 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 MS28
1 2/11/2024 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids ICA 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 MS28
OK25
1 1/14/2024 9:00 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 OK25
0 1/14/2024 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 PT29
1 1/20/2024 3:15 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 OK25
0 1/21/2024 3:15 PM Mason Middle School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 ER14
0 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 DR15
1 2/3/2024 10:15 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 OK25
0 2/3/2024 12:45 PM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 PT29
0 2/10/2024 12:45 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 MS28
1 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 OK25
PT29
1 1/13/2024 2:00 PM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze North ER14 PT29
1 1/14/2024 10:15 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 PT29
0 1/14/2024 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 ST15
1 1/20/2024 4:30 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DR15 PT29
0 1/20/2024 2:00 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 ST15
1 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 PT29
0 2/3/2024 9:00 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 DW32
1 2/3/2024 12:45 PM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North OK25 PT29
0 2/10/2024 4:30 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 OK25
1 2/10/2024 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 PT29
ST15
1 1/14/2024 11:30 AM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North MS28 ST15
1 1/14/2024 5:45 PM Stockbridge Jr/Sr High A 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 ST15
0 1/20/2024 12:45 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 DR15
1 1/20/2024 2:00 PM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North PT29 ST15
1 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Durand High School 8th Boys Bronze North DW32 ST15
0 2/3/2024 10:15 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 OK25
0 2/3/2024 11:30 AM Portland High School 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 ER14
0 2/10/2024 2:00 PM Okemos High School C 8th Boys Bronze North ST15 PT29
                  8th Boys Bronze South        
DW31
0 1/13/2024 12:45 PM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 WB7
0 1/13/2024 11:30 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 MV14
1 1/21/2024 2:00 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 DW31
0 1/21/2024 3:15 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 HT21
0 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 ER15
1 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 DW31
1 2/4/2024 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 DW31
1 2/4/2024 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 DW31
ER15
0 1/13/2024 5:30 PM Marshall High School A 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 MA16
1 1/20/2024 2:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 ER15
0 1/20/2024 3:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 GL26
1 1/27/2024 9:00 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 ER15
1 2/4/2024 2:00 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 ER15
1 2/4/2024 12:45 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 ER15
1 2/10/2024 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 ER15
0 2/10/2024 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 LS10
GL26
0 1/13/2024 10:15 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 HT21
0 1/20/2024 1:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 WB7
1 1/20/2024 3:30 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 GL26
0 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 MV14
0 1/27/2024 11:30 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 DW31
0 2/3/2024 1:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 HT21
1 2/4/2024 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 GL26
1 2/11/2024 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 GL26
1 2/11/2024 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 GL26
1 2/24/2024 9:30 AM Marshall Walters Elem School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 GL26
HT21
1 1/13/2024 10:15 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 HT21
0 1/21/2024 12:45 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 MA16
1 1/21/2024 3:15 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 HT21
0 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 LS10
1 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 HT21
1 2/3/2024 1:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 HT21
0 2/4/2024 2:00 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 ER15
1 2/4/2024 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 HT21
0 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 MV14
0 2/11/2024 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 GL26
LS10
1 1/13/2024 6:45 PM Marshall High School A 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 LS10
0 1/20/2024 4:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 MV14
1 1/27/2024 3:15 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 LS10
0 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 WB7
0 2/4/2024 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 DW31
0 2/4/2024 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 GL26
1 2/10/2024 9:00 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 LS10
0 2/10/2024 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 MA16
MA16
1 1/13/2024 5:30 PM Marshall High School A 8th Boys Bronze South ER15 MA16
0 1/13/2024 6:45 PM Marshall High School A 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 LS10
0 1/21/2024 2:00 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 DW31
1 1/21/2024 12:45 PM Holt High School North Campus 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 MA16
1 1/28/2024 5:45 PM Maple Valley West 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 MA16
0 2/10/2024 11:30 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 ER15
1 2/10/2024 10:15 AM Eaton Rapids GIS School 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 MA16
0 2/24/2024 9:30 AM Marshall Walters Elem School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 GL26
0 2/24/2024 10:45 AM Marshall Walters Elem School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 WB7
MV14
1 1/13/2024 11:30 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 MV14
1 1/13/2024 9:00 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 MV14
1 1/20/2024 4:45 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main A 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 MV14
1 1/27/2024 10:15 AM Dewitt Jr High Small 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 MV14
0 1/28/2024 5:45 PM Maple Valley West 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 MA16
0 2/4/2024 12:45 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 ER15
0 2/4/2024 3:15 PM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 HT21
0 2/11/2024 9:00 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South MV14 GL26
1 2/11/2024 11:30 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South HT21 MV14
WB7
1 1/13/2024 12:45 PM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South DW31 WB7
0 1/13/2024 9:00 AM Webberville Spartan Center 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 MV14
0 1/20/2024 2:15 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 ER15
1 1/20/2024 1:00 PM Grand Ledge Beagle Main B 8th Boys Bronze South GL26 WB7
0 1/27/2024 2:00 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 HT21
1 1/27/2024 12:45 PM Leslie Middle School 8th Boys Bronze South LS10 WB7
0 2/4/2024 10:15 AM Maple Valley East 8th Boys Bronze South WB7 DW31
1 2/24/2024 10:45 AM Marshall Walters Elem School 8th Boys Bronze South MA16 WB7




















 

LEGEND
Weekly Schedules:    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7   

Team Schedules:    7th Boys Bronze    7th Boys Silver    7th Boys Gold    8th Boys Bronze    8th Boys Silver   


Home Team is listed first on all schedules.
Bath Bellevue Charlotte Chesaning Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Harper Creek Haslett
Hastings Holt Ionia Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie  Maple Valley Marshall Mason Montrose Morrice New Lothrop Okemos
Olivet  Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge Swartz Creek Webberville Williamston