Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
5th Grade Boys Standings

Bronze League
Home
2022 - 2023 SEASON
2022 - 2023 SEASON
Send Score
or email to
scores@redcedarhoops.com

Results


January 28 - 29
Olivet 9 22   Ionia 10 11
Okemos 10     Williamston 18  
DeWitt 18     Bath 10  
Perry 8 29   Corunna 8 22
Lansing Christian 6     Williamston 19  
Bellevue 6 26   Springport 8 8
Grand Ledge 9     DeWitt 18  
Laingsburg 15     Fowlerville 13  
Stockbridge 9     Williamston 19  
Mason 13     Maple Valley 15  
Marshall 11     Charlotte 13  
Bellevue 6     Holt 12  
Charlotte 11     Eaton Rapids 7  

 

January 21 - 22
Lakewood 7 25   DeWitt 18 15
Williamston 18 28   Ionia 10 24
Okemos 10 24   Bath 10 4
Grand Ledge 9 31   Bath 10 8
Fowlerville 12 46   Morrice 2 25
Lansing Christian 6 35   Owosso 10 21
Perry 8 23   Williamston 19 22
Bellevue 6 16   Maple Valley 15 14
Marshall 11 29   Charlotte 11 21
Charlotte 13     Holt 12  
Springport 8 24   Eaton Rapids 7 16
Laingsburg 15 33   Owosso 11 6
Corunna 8 29   Stockbridge 9 22
Stockbridge 9 18   Fowlerville 13 14

 

January 14 - 15
Fowlerville 11 27   Ionia 10 5
Okemos 10 28   Lakewood 7 26
Lakewood 7 24   Bath 10 11
Olivet 9 22   DeWitt 18 16
Fowlerville 12 37   Stockbridge 9 14
Lansing Christian 6 38   Perry 8 22
Marshall 11 36   Mason 13 13
Mason 13 39   Holt 12 19
Charlotte 13 12   Springport 8 0
Lakewood 7 19   Grand Ledge 9 17
Owosso 10 29   Stockbridge 9 17
Charlotte 11 28   Holt 12 3
Eaton Rapids 7 22   Charlotte 13 19
Charlotte 11 12   Maple Valley 15 10

 

January 7 - 8
Lakewood 7 33   Williamston 18 25
Fowlerville 11 41   Bath 10 14
Okemos 10 24   Ionia 10 8
Williamston 19 23   Morrice 2 17
Owosso 10 39   Perry 8 19
Fowlerville 12 34   Fowlerville 13 27
Lansing Christian 6 33   Corunna 8 11
Marshall 11 17   Maple Valley 15 4
Bellevue 6 34   Eaton Rapids 7 23
Okemos 10 15   Grand Ledge 9 10
Fowlerville 13 33   Perry 8 20
Williamston 19 34   Owosso 11 7
Owosso 10 28   Laingsburg 15 14
Dansville 6 40   Holt 12 6
Charlotte 11 38   Mason 13 9
Bellevue 6 36   Charlotte 13 14

 

December 17 - 18
Bath 10 14   Ionia 10 7
Fowlerville 11 28   Lakewood 7 8
Okemos 10 32   Williamston 18 26
DeWitt 18 40   Ionia 10 0
Olivet 9 26   Grand Ledge 9 3
Lansing Christian 6 20   Morrice 2 18
Corunna 8 30   Owosso 11 3
Fowlerville 12 36   Williamston 19 23
Mason 13 35   Bellevue 6 32
Marshall 11 29   Dansville 6 19
Lansing Christian 6 37   Owosso 11 6
Charlotte 11 22   Eaton Rapids 7 5
Maple Valley 15 19   Charlotte 13 15
Springport 8 21   Maple Valley 15 20

 

December 10 - 11
Lakewood 7 37   Ionia 10 9
Williamston 18 28   DeWitt 18 22
Olivet 9 26   Okemos 10 20
Stockbridge 9 15   Laingsburg 15 12
Owosso 10 30   Morrice 2 15
Perry 8 28   Owosso 11 9
Fowlerville 12 39   Corunna 8 16
Lansing Christian 6 32   Fowlerville 13 14
Bellevue 6 W   Olivet 8 F
Mason 13 38   Springport 8 11
Eaton Rapids 7 W   Olivet 8 F
Marshall 11 45   Springport 8 0
Maple Valley 15 20   Holt 12 12
Fowlerville 11 16   Williamston 18 11
Holt 12 22   Charlotte 13 7

 

December 3 - 4
Olivet 9 28   Bath 10 14
Morrice 2 27   Corunna 8 15
Owosso 10 33   Williamston 19 16
Holt 12 30   Eaton Rapids 7 15
Charlotte 11 26   Bellevue 6 6
Fowlerville 11 20   DeWitt 18 12
Owosso 10 27   Corunna 8 16
Stockbridge 9 26   Owosso 11 7
Laingsburg 15 28   Perry 8 6
Charlotte 11 26   Springport 8 0
Charlotte 13 W   Olivet 8 F
Maple Valley 15 28   Eaton Rapids 7 26

 

Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston

 South Division

 

Charlotte 11 6 - 1
Marshall 11 5 - 0
Bellevue 6 5 - 2
Mason 13 3 - 2
Maple Valley 15 3 - 4
Charlotte 13 2 - 4
Holt 12 2 - 4
Eaton Rapids 7 2 - 5
Springport 8 2 - 5
Dansville 6 1 - 1
Olivet 8 0 - 3

 

 Central Division

 

Fowlerville 11 5 - 0
Olivet 9 5 - 0
Okemos 10 5 - 1
Lakewood 7 5 - 2
Williamston 18 2 - 3
Grand Ledge 9 1 - 3
DeWitt 18 1 - 4
Bath 10 1 - 5
Ionia 10 0 - 7
   
   

 

 East Division

 

Lansing Christian 6 6 - 0
Owosso 10 6 - 1
Fowlerville 12 5 - 0
Stockbridge 9 3 - 3
Perry 8 3 - 4
Laingsburg 15 2 - 2
Williamston 19 2 - 3
Corunna 8 2 - 5
Fowlerville 13 1 - 3
Morrice 2 1 - 4
Owosso 11 0 - 6

 

Refresh your web browser for latest scores & standings