Red Cedar Basketball League
Red Cedar Basketball League
5th Grade Boys Standings

Silver League
Home
2022 - 2023 SEASON
2022 - 2023 SEASON
Send Score
or email to
scores@redcedarhoops.com

Results


January 28 - 29
Swartz Creek 1     Owosso 9  
Laingsburg 14     Bath 8  
New Lothrop 6     Corunna 9  
Durand 9     Corunna 9  
Durand 10     Haslett 8  
Ionia 9     DeWitt 17  
Okemos 9     Portland 16  
St. Johns 9 23   DeWitt 16 17
East Lansing 6     Ovid-Elsie 10  
Lakewood 8     Portland 17  
Grand Ledge 8     Springport 9  
Olivet 10     Dansville 6  
Maple Valley 8     Springport 9  
Dansville 6     Eaton Rapids 5  
Olivet 10     Maple Valley 9  

 

January 21 - 22
Owosso 9 22   Bath 8 15
Laingsburg 14 36   Corunna 9 11
Swartz Creek 1     Durand 10  
Durand 9 27   Haslett 8 24
Lakewood 8 31   DeWitt 16 13
Ionia 9 33   East Lansing 6 25
DeWitt 17 29   Portland 16 14
Dansville 6 26   Maple Valley 9 23
Charlotte 12 50   Williamston 17 23
Eaton Rapids 5 21   Webberville 5 14
Laingsburg 14 38   Durand 9 9
Durand 10 28   Williamston 16 22
Okemos 9 51   Portland 17 22
Charlotte 12 42   Maple Valley 8 27

 

January 14 - 15
Swartz Creek 1 33   New Lothrop 6 7
Haslett 8 18   Corunna 9 13
Ovid-Elsie 10 28   DeWitt 17 18
DeWitt 16 21   Ionia 9 17
St. Johns 9 25   Portland 17 23
Olivet 10 40   Maple Valley 8 26
Grand Ledge 8 47   Maple Valley 9 24
Dansville 6 21   Springport 9 15
Leslie 5 28   Charlotte 12 22
Owosso 9 24   Williamston 16 22
Durand 10 22   Owosso 9 19
Okemos 9 40   St. Johns 9 8
Grand Ledge 8 37   Leslie 5 26

 

January 7 - 8
Williamston 16 30   Durand 9 19
Laingsburg 14 27   Swartz Creek 1 23
Bath 8 31   Haslett 8 4
New Lothrop 6 17   Haslett 8 16
Ionia 9 28   St. Johns 9 14
Okemos 9 40   East Lansing 6 13
DeWitt 16 18   Ovid-Elsie 10 16
DeWitt 17 16   Portland 16 13
Grand Ledge 8 34   Webberville 5 15
Maple Valley 9 20   Williamston 17 17
Eaton Rapids 5 28   Maple Valley 8 25
Leslie 5 38   Springport 9 13
Bath 8 17   Durand 9 12
Durand 10 36   Corunna 9 7
Lakewood 8 35   St. Johns 9 2
Okemos 9 36   Ionia 9 16
Charlotte 12 38   Webberville 5 12

 

December 17 - 18
Bath 8 22   Durand 10 18
Williamston 16 39   New Lothrop 6 14
Durand 9 18   Corunna 9 10
Swartz Creek 1 29   Haslett 8 10
Okemos 9 36   DeWitt 17 11
Lakewood 8 48   Ionia 9 9
East Lansing 6 30   Portland 17 26
St. Johns 9 26   Ovid-Elsie 10 21
Webberville 5     Williamston 17  
Olivet 10 45   Leslie 5 37
Swartz Creek 1 29   Bath 8 17
Owosso 9 35   Corunna 9 10
Lakewood 8 45   Portland 16 0
Portland 17 27   Ovid-Elsie 10 26
Charlotte 12 36   Eaton Rapids 5 25
Olivet 10 32   Springport 9 11
Grand Ledge 8 44   Maple Valley 8 27
Leslie 5 61   Maple Valley 9 42

 

December 10 - 11
Durand 10 35   Laingsburg 14 24
Owosso 9 36   Haslett 8 17
Bath 8 36   New Lothrop 6 11
Lakewood 8 40   Ovid-Elsie 10 5
East Lansing 6 30   DeWitt 16 23
Okemos 9 34   Portland 17 14
East Lansing 6 28   Portland 16 14
Maple Valley 9 38   Eaton Rapids 5 36
Maple Valley 8 73   Leslie 5 66
Charlotte 12 49   Maple Valley 9 33
Springport 9 13   Williamston 17 12
Olivet 10 26   Webberville 5 23
Dansville 6 45   Grand Ledge 8 36
Laingsburg 14 29   New Lothrop 6 9

 

December 3 - 4
Durand 10 44   Owosso 9 28
Bath 8 33   Corunna 9 2
Swartz Creek 1 35   Durand 9 27
Lakewood 8 42   Portland 17 9
Ionia 9 23   St. Johns 9 14
Ovid-Elsie 10 20   Portland 16 12
Dansville 6 23   Webberville 5 15
Eaton Rapids 5 14   Williamston 17 13
Webberville 5 20   Springport 9 13
Owosso 9 37   New Lothrop 6 0
Lakewood 8 37   DeWitt 16 6
East Lansing 6 23   DeWitt 17 22
Charlotte 12 39   Dansville 6 19
Olivet 10 28   Eaton Rapids 5 26

 

Bath Bellevue CHAP Charlotte Corunna Dansville DeWitt Durand East Lansing Eaton Rapids Fowler Fowlerville Grand Ledge Haslett Holt Ionia
Laingsburg Lakewood Lansing Lansing Catholic Lansing Christian Leslie Maple Valley Marshall Mason Morrice New Lothrop Okemos Olivet
Ovid-Elsie Owosso Perry Pewamo-Westphalia Portland Potterville Springport St. Johns Stockbridge St. Patrick Waverly Webberville Williamston

 East Division

 

Durand 10 5 - 1
Owosso 9 5 - 2
Bath 8 5 - 2
Laingsburg 14 4 - 1
Swartz Creek 1 4 - 1
Williamston 16 2 - 2
Durand 9 2 - 4
Haslett 8 1 - 5
New Lothrop 6 1 - 5
Corunna 9 0 - 6

 

 

 

 North Division

 

Lakewood 8 7 - 0
Okemos 9 6 - 0
East Lansing 6 4 - 2
Ionia 9 3 - 3
St. Johns 9 3 - 4
DeWitt 17 2 - 3
DeWitt 16 2 - 4
Ovid-Elsie 10 2 - 4
Portland 17 1 - 5
Portland 16 0 - 5
   

 

 South Division

 

Charlotte 12 6 - 1
Olivet 10 5 - 0
Dansville 6 4 - 1
Grand Ledge 8 4 - 1
Eaton Rapids 5 3 - 3
Leslie 5 3 - 3
Maple Valley 9 2 - 4
Maple Valley 8 1 - 4
Springport 9 1 - 4
Webberville 5 1 - 5
Williamston 17 0 - 4

 

Refresh your web browser for latest scores & standings